EvolveAV Super 15 teams, Round 12

May 5, 2011
Posted by

It is the final round of the EvolveAV Rat Race conference, here is your teams for the weekend.

This weekend will see the winner of the EvolveAV Conference crowned as he or she will walk away with a magnificent Sony Digital Camera.

As mentioned yesterday, Ollie is on a great run but he is not leading by much.

If you are playing, make sure you make your picks before the cut off time.  Take note of players not playing or resting as this can well influence a result.

There are 3 games on Friday so don’t be left in the cold!

Good luck to all our competitors!

Super Rugby Teams, Week 12

Hurricanes

Blues

06 May at 09:35
Team: 15. André Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Jayden Hayward, 12. Dan Kirkpatrick, 11. Hosea Gear, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Chris Eaton, 8. Victor Vito, 7. Jack Lam, 6. Faifili Levave, 5. James Broadhurst, 4. Jason Eaton, 3. Neemiah Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore (Captain), 1. John Schwalger

Replacements: 16. Dane Coles, 17. Anthony Perenise, 18. Jeremy Thrush, 19. Mark Reddish, 20. Tyson Keats, 21. Julian Savea, 22. Beauden Barrett

Team: 15 Jared Payne, 14 Joe Rokocoko, 13 Rene Ranger, 12 Benson Stanley, 11 Lachie Munro, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Peter Saiili, 7 Luke Braid, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Chris Lowrey, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tevita Mailau.

Replacements: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 James King, 19 Sean Tolwart, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Aaron Bancroft, 22 Sherwin Stowers.

Rebels

Reds

06 May at 11:40

Team: 15 Julian Huxley, 14 Lachlan Mitchell, 13 Mark Gerrard, 12 Stirling Mortlock (c), 11 Peter Betham, 10 James Hilgendorf, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Gareth Delve, 7 Michael Lipman, 6 Hoani Macdonald, 5 Hugh Pyle, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Laurie Weeks, 2 Ged Robinson, 1 Greg Somerville.

Replacement: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Nic Henderson, 18 Adam Byrnes, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Sam Cordingley, 21 Cooper Vuna, 22 Afusipa Taumoepeau

Team: 15 Ben Lucas, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Anthony Faingaa, 12 Mike Harris, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Quade Cooper, 9 Will Genia, 8 Radike Samo, 7 Beau Robinson, 6 Scott Higginbotham, 5 James Horwill (c), 4 Rob Simmons, 3 James Slipper, 2 Saia Faingaa, 1 Ben Daley.

Replacements: 16 James Hanson, 17 Greg Holmes, 18 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19 Leroy Houston, 20 Jake Schatz, 21 Will Chambers, 22 Dom Shipperley.

MTN Lions

Toyota Cheetahs

06 May at 19:10

Team: 15. Michael Killian, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. Dylan Des Fountain, 12. Doppies la Grange (Captain), 11. Deon van Rensburg, 10. Burton Francis, 9. Rory Kockott, 8. Warren Whiteley, 7. Joshua Strauss, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar, 5. David de Villiers, 4. Wikus van Heerden, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Edgar Marutlulle, 1. JC Janse van Rensburg

Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Franco van der Merwe, 19. Michael Rhodes, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Elton Jantjies, 22. Jaco Taute

Team: 15. Riaan Viljoen, 14. Philip Burger, 13. Robert Ebersohn, 12. Corné Uys, 11. Riaan Smit, 10. Sias Ebersohn, 9. Sarel Pretorius, 8. Davon Raubenheimer, 7. Ashley Johnson, 6. Heinrich Brussow, 5. Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4. Francois (FS) Uys, 3. WP Nel, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Coenie Oosthuizen

Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Lourens Adriaanse, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Kabamba Floors, 20. Tewis de Bruyn, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. Hennie Daniller

Chiefs

Highlanders

07 May at 09:35

Team: 15. Mils Muliaina (Captain), 14. Lelia Masaga, 13. Richard Kahui, 12. Dwayne Sweeney, 11. Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Brendon Leonard, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Scott Waldrom, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Romana Graham, 4. Craig Clarke, 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Toby Smith

Replacements: 16. Aled De Malmanche, 17. Sona Taumalolo, 18. Isaac Ross, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 21. Tim Nanai-Williams, 22. Jackson Willison

Team: 15. Robbie Robinson, 14. Siale Piutau, 13. Kenny Lynn, 12. Ben R Smith, 11. Kade Poki, 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. Alando Soakai, 6. Adam Thomson, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Chris King, 2. Jason Rutledge, 1. Jamie MacKintosh (Captain)

Replacements: 16. Brayden Mitchell, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Tom Donnelly, 19. Nick Crosswell, 20. Aaron Smith, 21. Matt Saunders, 22. James Paterson

Waratahs

Force

07 May at 11:40

Team: 15. Kurtley Beale, 14. Lachlan Turner, 13. Ryan Cross, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Sosene Anesi, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Luke Burgess, 8. Ben Mowen, 7. Patrick McCutcheon, 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Sitaleki Timani, 4. Dean Mumm (Captain), 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. John Ulugia, 1. Benn Robinson

Replacements: 16. Ben Roberts, 17. Al Baxter, 18. Kane Douglas, 19. Chris Alcock, 20. Brendan McKibbin, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Tom Kingston

Team: 15 Pat Dellit, 14 Nick Cummins, 13 Mitch Inman, 12 James O’Connor, 11 David Smith, 10 Willie Ripia, 9 Brett Sheehan, 8 Richard Brown, 7 David Pocock, 6 Matt Hodgson, 5 Nathan Sharpe (c), 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Matt Dunning, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan.

Replacements: 16 Ben Whittaker, 17 Tim Fairbrother, 18 Tom Hockings, 19 Ben McCalman, 20 James Stannard, 21 Rory Sidey, 22 Alfie Mafi.

DHL Stormers

Crusaders

07 May at 17:05

Team: 15. Conrad Jantjes, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Jean de Villiers, 11. Johann Sadie, 10. Lionel Cronje, 9. Dewaldt Duvenage, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Francois Louw, 6. Schalk Burger (Captain), 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Rynhardt Elstadt, 3. CJ van der Linde, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Wicus Blaauw

Replacements: 16. Ethienne Reynecke, 17. Brok Harris, 18. De Kock Steenkamp, 19. Nick Koster, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Kurt Coleman, 22. Juan de Jongh

Team: 15. Israel Dagg, 14. Sean Maitland, 13. Robert Fruean, 12. Sonny Bill Williams, 11. Zac Guildford, 10. Matthew Berquist, 9. Kahn Fotuali`i, 8. Kieran Read, 7. Richie McCaw (Captain), 6. George Whitelock, 5. Chris Jack, 4. Luke Romano, 3. Owen Franks, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Wyatt Crockett

Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Andrew Olorenshaw, 18. Joe Wheeler, 19. Jonathan Poff / Matt Todd, 20. Willi Heinz, 21. Tom Marshall, 22. Adam Whitelock

Sharks

Brumbies

07 May at 19:10

Team: 15 Louis Ludik, 14 Odwa Ndungane, 13 Stefan Terblanche (c), 12 Meyer Bosman, 11 JP Pietersen, 10 Pat Lambie, 9 Charl McLeod, 8 Willem Alberts, 7 Jean Deysel, 6 Keegan Daniel, 5 Alistair Hargreaves, 4 Steven Sykes, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Bismarck du Plessis, 1 Beast Mtawarira.

Replacements: 16 Craig Burden, 17 Eugene van Staden, 18 Anton Bresler, 19 Marcel Coetzee, 20 Conrad Hoffmann, 21 Adi Jacobs, 22 Lwazi Mvovo.

Team: 15. Pat McCabe, 14. Andrew Smith, 13. Tyrone Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 10. Matt Giteau (Captain), 9. Patrick Phibbs, 8. Ita Vaea, 7. Colby Faingaa, 6. Mitchell Chapman, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Peter Kimlin, 3. Dan Palmer / Jono Owen, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander

Replacements: 16. Huia Edmonds, 17. Salesi Ma’afu, 18. Ben Hand, 19. Michael Hooper, 20. Josh Valentine, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Francis Fainifo

Post to Twitter Post to Facebook Post to MySpace

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.

Switch to our mobile site