Home 2018 Schedule

2018 Schedule

A total of 120 matches in the regular season that will be followed by a seven-match, eight-team finals series.

Australia Conference:

Brumbies, Rebels, Reds, Waratahs, Sunwolves

New Zealand Conference:

Blues, Chiefs, Crusaders, Highlanders, Hurricanes

South African Conference:

Bulls, Lions, Sharks, Stormers, Jaguares

The Finals series will also remain unchanged with each of the three Conference winners qualifying for and hosting a quarter-final.

The team with the most tournament points that is not a Conference winner, regardless of Conference, will host the fourth quarter-final.

This Wildcard team will be joined in the quarter-finals by the next best four Wildcard teams based on tournament points and regardless of Conference.

The released schedule confirms all tournament match dates and kick-off times.

However, the match venues will be announced later in the year once teams have determined where their home matches will be allocated.

ROUND 1
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 15 February Chiefs Highlanders

TBC

19:35 6:35
Friday 15 February Brumbies Rebels

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 16 February Blues Crusaders

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 16 February Waratahs Hurricanes

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 16 February Sunwolves Sharks

TBC

18:55 10:55
Saturday 16 February

Bulls

Stormers

TBC

17:15 15:15
Saturday 16 February Jaguares

Lions

TBC

18:40 21:40
Bye: Reds
ROUND 2
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 22 February Highlanders

Reds

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 23 February Sunwolves Waratahs

TBC

13:15 4:15
Saturday 23 February Crusaders Hurricanes

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 23 February Brumbies Chiefs

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 23 February Sharks

Blues

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 23 February Stormers

Lions

TBC

17:15 15:15
Saturday 23 February Jaguares

Bulls

TBC

18:40 21:40
Bye: Rebels
ROUND 3
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 1 March Hurricanes Brumbies

TBC

19:35 6:35
Friday 1 March Rebels Highlanders

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 2 March Chiefs Sunwolves

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 2 March

Reds

Crusaders

TBC

18:45 8:45
Saturday 2 March

Lions

Bulls

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 2 March Sharks Stormers

TBC

17:15 15:15
Saturday 2 March Jaguares

Blues

TBC

18:40 21:40
Bye: Waratahs
ROUND 4
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 8 March Hurricanes Highlanders

TBC

19:35 6:35
Friday 8 March Rebels Brumbies

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 9 March Crusaders Chiefs

TBC

17:15 4:15
Saturday 9 March Blues Sunwolves

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 9 March Waratahs

Reds

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 9 March

Lions

Jaguares

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 9 March

Bulls

Sharks

TBC

17:15 15:15
Bye: Stormers
ROUND 5
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 15 March Chiefs Hurricanes

TBC

19:35 6:35
Friday 15 March Brumbies Waratahs

TBC

19:45 8:45
Friday 15 March Stormers Jaguares

TBC

19:10 17:10
Saturday 16 March Sunwolves

Reds

TBC

13:15 4:15
Saturday 16 March Highlanders Crusaders

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 16 March

Lions

Rebels

TBC

15:05 13:05
Bye: Bulls, Shark, Blues
ROUND 6
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 22 March Blues Highlanders

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 23 March Hurricanes Stormers

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 23 March Waratahs Crusaders

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 23 March Sunwolves

Lions

TBC

18:55 10:55
Saturday 23 March

Bulls

Chiefs

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 23 March Sharks Rebels

TBC

17:15 15:15
Sunday 24 March

Reds

Brumbies

TBC

15:05 5:05
Bye: Jaguares
ROUND 7
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 29 March Hurricanes Crusaders

TBC

19:35 6:35
Friday 29 March Waratahs Sunwolves

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 30 March Blues Stormers

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 30 March

Reds

Rebels

TBC

18:45 8:45
Saturday 30 March Sharks

Bulls

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 30 March Jaguares Chiefs

TBC

18:40 21:40
Bye: Lions, Brumbies, Highlanders
ROUND 8 (Daylight Savings ends Australia & New Zealand)
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 5 April Highlanders Hurricanes

TBC

19:35 6:35
Friday 5 April

Reds

Stormers

TBC

19:00 9:00
Friday 5 April

Lions

Sharks

TBC

19:10 17:10
Saturday 6 April Crusaders Brumbies

TBC

17:15 4:15
Saturday 6 April Blues Waratahs

TBC

19:35 6:35
Saturday 6 April Rebels Sunwolves

TBC

19:45 8:45
Saturday 6 April

Bulls

Jaguares

TBC

15:05 13:05
Bye: Chiefs
ROUND 9
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 12 April Crusaders Highlanders

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 12 April Rebels Stormers

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 13 April Chiefs

Blues

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 13 April Brumbies

Lions

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 13 April Sharks Jaguares

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 13 April

Bulls

Reds

TBC

17:15 15:15
Bye: Sunwolves, Waratahs, Hurricanes
ROUND 10 (Easter Weekend)
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 19 April Chiefs

Lions

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 19 April Sharks

Reds

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 20 April Sunwolves Hurricanes

TBC

14:15 5:15
Saturday 20 April Highlanders

Blues

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 20 April Waratahs Rebels

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 20 April Stormers Brumbies

TBC

15:05 13:05
Bye: Bulls, Jaguares, Crusaders
ROUND 11
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 26 April Crusaders

Lions

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 27 April Sunwolves Highlanders

TBC

14:15 5:15
Saturday 27 April Hurricanes Chiefs

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 27 April Waratahs Sharks

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 27 April Stormers

Bulls

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 27 April Jaguares Brumbies

TBC

18:40 21:40
Bye: Rebels, Reds, Blues
ROUND 12
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 3 May Crusaders Sharks

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 3 May

Reds

Sunwolves

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 4 May Hurricanes Rebels

TBC

17:15 5:15
Saturday 4 May Highlanders Chiefs

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 4 May Brumbies

Blues

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 4 May

Bulls

Waratahs

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 4 May Jaguares Stormers

TBC

16:40 19:40
Bye: Lions
ROUND 13
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 10 May Blues Hurricanes

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 10 May Rebels

Reds

TBC

19:45 9:45
Friday 10 May

Bulls

Crusaders

TBC

19:10 17:10
Saturday 11 May Highlanders Jaguares

TBC

17:15 5:15
Saturday 11 May Chiefs Sharks

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 11 May

Lions

Waratahs

TBC

15:05 13:05
Sunday 12 May Brumbies Sunwolves

TBC

16:05 6:05
Bye: Stormers
ROUND 14
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 17 May Hurricanes Jaguares

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 18 May Rebels

Bulls

TBC

15:05 9:45
Saturday 18 May Blues Chiefs

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 18 May

Reds

Waratahs

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 18 May

Lions

Highlanders

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 18 May Stormers Crusaders

TBC

17:15 15:15
Bye: Sharks, Sunwolves, Brumbies
ROUND 15
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 24 May Chiefs

Reds

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 24 May Brumbies

Bulls

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 25 May Sunwolves Rebels

TBC

14:15 5:15
Saturday 25 May Crusaders

Blues

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 25 May Waratahs Jaguares

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 25 May Stormers Highlanders

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 May Sharks

Lions

TBC

17:15 15:15
Bye: Hurricanes
ROUND 16
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 31 May Blues

Bulls

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 31 May Rebels Waratahs

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 1 June Sunwolves Brumbies

TBC

14:15 5:15
Saturday 1 June Chiefs Crusaders

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 1 June

Reds

Jaguares

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 1 June Sharks Hurricanes

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 June

Lions

Stormers

TBC

17:15 15:15
Bye: Highlanders
ROUND 17
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 7 June Highlanders

Bulls

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 7 June

Reds

Blues

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 8 June Crusaders Rebels

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 8 June Waratahs Brumbies

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 8 June

Lions

Hurricanes

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 8 June Stormers Sunwolves

TBC

17:15 15:15
Saturday 8 June Jaguares Sharks

TBC

16:40 19:40
Bye: Chiefs
ROUND 18
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Friday 14 June Highlanders Waratahs

TBC

19:35 7:35
Friday 14 June Rebels Chiefs

TBC

19:45 9:45
Friday 14 June Jaguares Sunwolves

TBC

19:10 22:10
Saturday 15 June Hurricanes

Blues

TBC

19:35 7:35
Saturday 15 June Brumbies

Reds

TBC

19:45 9:45
Saturday 15 June Stormers Sharks

TBC

15:05 13:05
Saturday 15 June

Bulls

Lions

TBC

17:15 15:15
Bye: Crusaders
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Saturday 22 June
Saturday 22 June
Saturday 22 June
Saturday 22 June
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Saturday 29 June
Saturday 29 June
Super Rugby Final
Day & Date Home Team Away Team

Venue

Kick Off
(Local)
Kick Off
(GMT)
Saturday 6 July

Read more: http://www.superxv.com/2019-super-rugby-match-schedule-revealed/#ixzz5XOQ7oivt

Facebook Comments