SHARE

Monday and it is time for FNB Varsity Cup again today.

The two feature games today will be FNB UWC v FNB CUT at 16:45 live on Super Sport

Our seven late game will be FNB Shimlas taking in FNB Tuks in Bloemfontein at 19:00

Maties will also host UJ at 18:30 as well as Pukke who will host UCT Ikeys at the same time in Potch.

Maties have set the pace so far this year with Tuks not far behind them.

Here is the current log standings:

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDBPPts
177001493779533
286111093736430
37520402131424
47340604429517
573405494-13416
6724179113-34515
773403698-26214
8716050103-3737
971604979-4626

FNB UWC v FNB CUT

FNB UWC – 15 Tristan Leyds, 14 Sthsaba Mqhatu, 13 Darren Jaftha, 12 Lyle Hendricks, 11 Andre Manuel, 10 Aidynn Cupido, 9 Moegamat Kannemeyer, 8 Adrian Paarwater, 7 Bronlee Mouries, 6 Joel Paarwater, 5 Curtly Thomas, 4 Jaen-Louis de Lange, 3 Hendrik Calitz, 2 Jacques van Zyl
Replacements: 16 Ralph Jansen, 17 Luvo Bazi, 18, Matthew le Roux, 19 Reece Bocks, 20 Clayton Daniels, 21 Keagan Fortune, 22 Lubelo Scott, 23 Justine Theys.

FNB CUT – 15 Cohen Jasper, 14 Dimitrio Tieties, 13 Ruan Wasserman, 12 Marnu van Niekerk, 11 Erasmus Breedt, 10 Heinrich Bitzi, 9 Johannes Hattingh, 8 Gerhardus Nel, 7 Luvuyo Ndevu, 6 Ruan Smit, 5 Rayno Nel, 4 Sylvester Makakole, 3 Tebogo Masemola, 2 Anrich Alberts, 1 Edward Davids
Replacements:16 Ruben Cross, 17 Quintin Vorster, 18 Henco Smit, 19 Brendon Fortuin, 20 Stefan Kruger, 21 Estiaan van Rensburg, 22 Marc Morrison, 23 Jason Raubenheimer.

FNB MATIES vs FNB UJ

FNB Maties – 15 Anton du Toit, 14 Herman van Dyk, 13 David Brits, 12 Chris Smit, 11 Edwill van der Merwe, 10 Reinhardt Fortuin, 9 Brendon Nell, 8 Jesse Johnson, 7 Mitchell Carstens, 6 Joe van Niekerk, 5 Zirk Jansen, 4 Ernst van Rhyn, 3 Sazi Sandi, 2 HJ Luus, 1 Wayrin Losper
Replacements: 16 Schalk Erasmus, 17 Ricky Nwagbara, 18 Piet Strauss, 19 Gift Dlamini, 20 Clee Sesink, 21 Logan Boonzaaier, 22 Jordan Chait, Munier Hartzenburg

FNB UJ – TBC

FNB NWU v FNB UCT

FNB NWU – 15 Shane van Rooyen, 14 Lungelo Gosa, 13 Evardi Boshoff, 12 AK Nela, 11 Lincoln Daniels, 10 Schalk Hugo, 9 Eugene Hare, 8 Edmund Rheeder, 7 Reuben du Plooy, 6 Gideon van der Merwe, 5 Jan du Plooy, 4 Johan Retief, 3 Matimu Manganyi, 2 Louis van der Westhuizen, 1 Botter Moloto.
Replacements: 16 Marius Stander, 17 Nelius Theron, 18 Robert Hunt, 19 Muziwandile Mazibuko, 20 Senzo Mkhize, 21 Sylvester Hassien, 22 BF van Staden, 23 Keagan Tait.

FNB UCT – 15 Darian Hock, 14 Rayno Mapoe, 13 James Tedder, 12 Robert Ball, 11 Lindelwe Zungu, 10 Jonathan Bredell, 9 Brandon Salomo, 8 Nyasha Tarusenga, 7 Josh Moon, 6 Cornelius Otto, 5 David Meihuizen, 4 Gary Porter, 3 Tomas Rosenwerth, 2 Brenton Greaves, 1 Devon Arendse.
Replacements: 16 Joshua van Vuuren, 17 Qhawe Bula, 18 Simon Raw, 19 Deejee Putter, 20 Busanda Mabena, 21 Albertus Pretorius, 22 Michael Brink, 23 Sibabalwe Mzanywa.

FNB SHIMLAS v FNB TUKS

FNB Shimlas – 15 Ruan Henning, 14 Cham Zondeki, 13 Tiaan Schutte, 12 William Eybers, 11 Charl Pretorius, 10 Lubabalo Dobela, 9 Rewan Kruger, 8 Mihlali Peter, 7 Albertus de Bod, 6 Jan Cloete, 5 Henk Pretorius, 4 Sibabalo Qoma, 3 Mogau Mabokela, 2 Hanno Snyman, 1 Wentzel Vorster.
Replacements: 16 Willen Marais, 17 Thembinkosi Mangwana, 18 Cornelius Kramer, 19 Sihle Diniso, 20 Jan Rossouw, 21 Izak Burger, 22 Marnus Boshoff, 23 Sechaba Matsoele.

FNB Tuks – 15 Damian Bonaparte, 14 Dewald Naude, 13 Lourens Pretorius, 12 Erich Cronje, 11 Ciaran Dayaran, 10 Tinus de Beer, 9 Theo Maree, 8 Denzel Hill, 7 Hanru Sirgel, 6 Stephan Smit, 5 Ruan Nortje, 4 Marius Verwey, 3 Jean-Pierre Smith, 2 Cornelius Grobbelaar, 1 Etienne Janeke.
Replacements: 16 Werner Fourie, 17 Jacobus Eloff, 18 Bart le Roux, 19 Brian Leitch, 20 Raegan Oranje, 21 Christo Hamman, 22 Irvin Ali, 23 Mihlali Stamper.