Mitre 10 Cup Fixtures 2020

DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE CITY  
WEEK 1. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September    
Friday 11th 7.05pm North Harbour v Canterbury North Harbour Stadium North Harbour  
Saturday 12th 2.05pm Waikato v Wellington

 

FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton  
Saturday 12th 4.35pm Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin  
Saturday 12th 7.05pm Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe  
Sunday 13th 2.05pm Northland v Manawatu Semenoff Stadium Whangarei  
Sunday 13th 2.05pm Taranaki v Bay of Plenty TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood  
Sunday 13th 4.35pm Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park Invercargill  
WEEK 2. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September    
Friday 18th 7.05pm Tasman v Northland Lansdowne Park Blenheim  
Saturday 19th 2.05pm Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton  
Saturday 19th 4.35pm Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch  
Saturday 19th 7.05pm Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua  
Sunday 20th 2.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau McLean Park Napier  
Sunday 20th 2.05pm Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North  
Sunday 20th 4.35pm Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Auckland  
WEEK 3. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September    
Friday 25th 7.05pm Wellington v Bay of Plenty Sky Stadium Wellington  
Saturday 26th 2.05pm Tasman v Waikato Trafalgar Park Nelson  
Saturday 26th 4.35pm Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park Invercargill  
Saturday 26th 7.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury McLean Park Napier  
Sunday 27th 2.05pm Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park Auckland  
Sunday 27th 2.05pm Taranaki v Otago TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood  
Sunday 27th  Sunday 27th 4.35pm Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe  
WEEK 4. Friday 02 October – Sunday 04 October    
Friday 02nd 7.05pm Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua  
Saturday 03rd 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Manawatu Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe  
Saturday 03rd 4.35pm Northland v Taranaki Semenoff Stadium Whangarei  
Saturday 03rd 7.05pm Canterbury v Wellington (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch  
Sunday 04th 2.05pm North Harbour v Tasman North Harbour Stadium North Harbour  
Sunday 04th 2.05pm Southland v Waikato Rugby Park Invercargill  
Sunday 04th  4.35pm Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin  

 

WEEK 5. Friday 09 October – Sunday 11 October    
Friday 09th 7.05pm Manawatu v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North  
Saturday 10th 2.05pm Taranaki v Auckland TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood  
Saturday 10th 4.35pm Wellington v Otago Sky Stadium Wellington  
Saturday 10th 7.05pm Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton  
Sunday 11th 2.05pm North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay North Harbour Stadium North Harbour  
Sunday 11th 2.05pm Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park Nelson  
Sunday 11th 4.35pm Northland v Southland Semenoff Stadium Whangarei  
WEEK 6. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October    
Friday 16th 7.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park Napier  
Saturday 17th 2.05pm Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North  
Saturday 17th 4.35pm Auckland v Tasman Eden Park Auckland  
Saturday 17th  7.05pm Southland v Taranaki Rugby Park Invercargill  
Sunday 18th 2.05pm Canterbury v Waikato (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch  
Sunday 18th 2.05pm Otago v Counties Manukau Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin  
Sunday 18th 4.35pm Wellington v North Harbour Sky Stadium Wellington  
WEEK 7. Friday 23 October – Sunday 25 October    
Friday 23rd 7.05pm Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin  
Saturday 24th 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Tauranga Domain Tauranga  
Saturday 24th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park Napier  
Saturday 24th 7.05pm North Harbour v Auckland North Harbour Stadium North Harbour  
Sunday 25th 2.05pm Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park Nelson  
Sunday 25th 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe  
Sunday 25th 4.35pm Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton  
WEEK 8. Friday 30 October – Sunday 01 November    
Friday 30th 7.05pm Canterbury v Otago (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch  
Saturday 31st 2.05pm Wellington v Tasman Porirua Park Porirua  
Saturday 31st 4.35pm Northland v North Harbour Semenoff Stadium Whangarei  
Saturday 31st  7.05pm Auckland v Waikato Eden Park Auckland  
Sunday 01st 2.05pm Manawatu v Southland Manfeild Feilding  
Sunday 01st 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Tauranga Domain Tauranga  
Sunday 01st 4.35pm Taranaki v Counties Manukau TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood  
WEEK 9. Friday 06 November – Sunday 08 November    
Friday 06th 7.05pm Southland v Otago Rugby Park Invercargill  
Saturday 07th 2.05pm Auckland v Northland Eden Park Auckland  
Saturday 07th 4.35pm North Harbour v Counties Manukau North Harbour Stadium North Harbour  
Saturday 07th  7.05pm Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park Blenheim  
Sunday 08th 2.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park Napier  
Sunday 08th 2.05pm Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton  
Sunday 08th 4.35pm Manawatu v Taranaki Manfeild Feilding  
WEEK 10. Friday 13 November – Sunday 15 November    
Friday 13th 7.05pm Counties Manukau v Southland Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe  
Saturday 14th 2.05pm Northland v Waikato Kaikohe Rugby Club Kaikohe  
Saturday 14th  4.35pm Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin  
Saturday 14th  7.05pm Wellington v Manawatu Sky Stadium Wellington  
Sunday 15th 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Tauranga Domain Tauranga  
Sunday 15th 2.05pm Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood  
Sunday 15th 4.35pm Canterbury v Auckland (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch  
SEMI FINALS: Friday 20 November – Saturday 21 November    
Friday 20th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1      
Saturday 21st 2.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2      
Saturday 21st 4.35pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3      
Saturday 21st  7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4      
FINALS: Friday 27 November and Saturday 28 November    
Friday 27th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final      
Saturday 28th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final